Privacy

Below the management methods of the Alex Riva, web site are described, which can be accessed at http://irishwolfhound.dog concerning the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it.
This information is provided in of article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) for the Website–concerning the Protection of Personal Data (CNIL Declaration n°1878129). It is provided here solely for the Alex Riva site and not for other sites connected to this site through links.

The Data Controller

After consulting this site, data relative to persons identified or who can be identified may be processed. This information is entered into the Alex Riva databank and can be used for commercial and marketing purposes relative to the products and services of the companies of the group.
The data "controller" is Alex Riva - Via Mazzini 33 - 43013 Langhirano PR.

Data processing location

The processing connected to the web services of this site is done at the aforementioned office of the company. They are handled only by the technical staff of the office in charge of the processing, or by individuals in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No information deriving from interaction with the website is communicated or broadcast to third parties who are not part of the group. The personal information provided by users who forward requests for information or direct contact from the company is used solely to fulfil the request and is communicated to third parties only if necessary for this purpose.

Type of information processed

  • Navigation data
    The IT systems and software procedures used to operate this web site, during normal operations, acquire certain personal information, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols.
    Even if this information is not collected to be associated with identified subjects, by its nature it could, through processing and associations made with data held by third parties, allow the users to be identified.
    IP addresses and domain names of the users' computers which connect to the site, the URI ( Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources request, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response and the number code indicating the status of the response given by the server belong to this category of information, in addition to other parameters relative to the operating system and IT environment of the user.
    This data is used solely for the purposes of checking that the site is operating correctly and to obtain anonymous statistical information on its use. In the case of hypothetical IT crimes against the site, the data could be used to identify whoever is responsible.
  • Information provided voluntarily by the user
    he optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses given on this site involves the acquisition of the personal data provided such as the e-mail address of the sender as well as any other personal information entered in the message.
    Specific summary information is, from time to time, listed in the pages of the site provided for potential services for which personal data is requested.

Processing methods

The personal data is processed with computers for the amount of time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of the data, its illegal or improper use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties
The individuals to whom the personal data refers have the right at any time to obtain the confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy and request its supplementation, updating or correction.
In accordance with this same article, you have the right to request the cancellation, change to anonymous form or blockage of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, its processing by writing to Alex Riva - Via Mazzini 33 - 43013 Langhirano PR or by e-mail at info@irishwolfhound.dog.